Nikita Petrosian

Nikita Petrosian

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR (Main agency)
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
19-30 years
Year of birth
1999 (25 years)
Place of birth
Ukraine, Kremenchug
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
Russian(native-language)Ukrainian(native-language)EnglishGermanArmenian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
FitnessMartial ArtsThai boxingBoulderingHorse riding
Dance
Musical theatreChoreography
Main profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaBacking vocalsClassicMusicalOperaSongPop
Special skills
Model
Pitch
Baritone

Credits

Primary professional training

2016 – 2020
Kharkiv National University of Arts

Film

Auferstanden aus Ruinen (Short film)
Alexey Danilenko (MR) Harry Besel Producer: Harry Besel Distribution: HxB - Bewegtbild Produktion Written by: Harry Besel
Ludzie (Cinema film)
Soldier with call sign “Bandit” (SR) Maciej Slesicki, Filip Hillesland Producer: Anna Bilut Distribution: Dystrybucja Mówi Serwis Casting Director: Olga Lyubarova Written by: Maciej Slesicki
Everything comes back (Short film)
Lieutenant Khachatryan (MR) Andrey Krasavin Producer: Dmitry Pasichnyuk Distribution: ArtelFilm Written by: Alexey Onishchenko
Litvyak (Drama)
Gregory (GR) Kim Druzhinin, Andrey Shalopa Producer: Andrey Shalopa Distribution: Panfilovs 28 men Casting Director: Katerina Isakova Written by: Andrey Shalopa

Television

Brüt (Mini series)
Robert (SR) Marian Freistühler & Oliver Bassemir Producer: Andrea Schütte und Dirk Decker Station: ARD Casting Director: Deborah Congia Written by: Marian Freistühler & Oliver Bassemir
Interview With The Vampire (TV series)
Levan (EL) Craig Zisk Producer: Adam O'Byrne Station: Amazon Prime Video; AMC & AMC+ Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Casting Director: Yulia Gultaieva Written by: Hannah Moscovitch
Hotelier's Notes (TV series)
David (GR) Radda Novikova Producer: Sophia Kvashilava Station: Okko Casting Director: Asya Aristova Written by: Fuad Ibragimbekov
Their (Drama)
Sergey (GR) Alexander Kartokhin Producer: Marina Belova Station: 5 TV Casting Director: Inna Safarova Written by: Nadejda Berkman

Theater

Es war einmal/Одного разу (Other)
Zugbegleiter, Chugaister, Fuchs (MR) Konstantin Buchholz, Lisa Pauline Wagner Theater: Jahrmarkttheater Casting Director: Konstantin Buchholz Written by: Konstantin Buchholz
Waffenstillstandt im Donbass (Drama)
Rinat (SR) Markus Bartl Theater: Alte Kaserne Casting Director: Markus Bartl Written by: Sergey Zhadan
Carmen (Opera)
Toreador (SR) Herbert Fritsch Theater: Staatsoper Hamburg Casting Director: Herbert Fritsch Written by: Georges Bizet
Flying Dutchman (Opera)
Mate to the Flying Dutchman (SR) Michael Thalheimer Theater: Staatsoper Hamburg Casting Director: Michael Thalheimer Written by: Richard Wagner
Mowgli (Other)
Mowgli (MR) Yan Malik Theater: Music-Hall Casting Director: Yan Malik Written by: Rudyard Kipling
What was it? (Choreography)
Person (SR) Maxim Pakhomov Theater: Urban theater Casting Director: Maxim Pakhomov Written by: Franz Kafka
Red flower (Drama)
Doctor (SR) Anton Kornilov Theater: Urban theater Casting Director: Anton Kornilov Written by: Vsevolod Garshin
Caligula (Drama)
Caligula (MR) Egor Kornilov Theater: TSEKH Casting Director: Egor Kornilov Written by: Albert Camus
Jesus Christ Super Star (Other)
Jesus (MR) Leonid Sadovsky Theater: Fifth floor Casting Director: Leonid Sadovsky Written by: Tim Rice, Lloyd Webber
Three sisters (Drama)
Nikolay Lvovich Tuzenbakh (SR) Leonid Sadovsky Theater: Fifth floor Casting Director: Leonid Sadovsky Written by: Anton Chekhov
Treasure Island (Other)
Black Dog (SR) Anastasia Udalova Theater: Music-Hall Casting Director: Anastasia Udalova Written by: Lewis Stevenson
On the road to a fairy tale (Choreography)
Leader of the tribe (MR) Anna Gorbunova Theater: Fifth floor Casting Director: Anna Gorbunova Written by: Oleksandr Oles
The end of the world (Drama)
Mars, Diplomat, loudspeaker, Rockefeller, Concentration camp prisoner (SR) Leonid Sadovsky Theater: Fifth floor Casting Director: Leonid Sadovsky Written by: Yura Soifer

Internet

Kaltes Wasser (Music video)
Boxer (MR) Finn Flachsmann Casting Director: Finn Flachsmann

Commercial

Snickers (Commercial)
Runner (MR) Murad Nogmov
Das Mineral (Commercial)
Office worker (MR) Alexander Gorelov
Big Bob (Commercial)
Andrew (MR) Daria Shy