Marina Arsangerieva

Marina Arsangerieva

Agentur Unique (Main agency)
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
post@agenturunique.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Charkiw (Ukraine)
Height (cm)
163
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt (DE)
Housing options
Kyiv (UA)
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
Russian(native-language)Ukrainian(native-language)EnglishGerman
Sport
Hula hoopPilatesStage combatSwimYoga
Main profession
Actor
Special skills
Acrobat
Pitch
Alto

Credits

Primary professional training

2021 – 2023
Film Acting School Cologne

Other professional training

Stunt Workshop for Actors bei Dennis Kottke
Acting Workshop by Lucy Russell
Meisner Acting Technique by Jerry Coyle
Filmschauspielcoaching bei Kerstin Thomas
Bachelorabschluss in Theater-, Film- und Medienwissenschaft der Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
Schauspielcoaching bei Anne Maria Hasselberg
Theatre Language Studio Frankfurt 
Schauspielworkshops bei Andreas Strigl, Karin Punitzer, Sabiullah Anwar und Rene Becker
Schauspieltraining bei Charles Lother, Richard Kraemer, Parviz Barid, Gisela Joergens
Bachelorabschluss in Englischer Philologie und Translation der Karasin-Universität Charkiw

Film

How can I be sure? (AT) (Short film)
Jane (MR) Chris Tom
Viktorianischer Baustil (Showreel production)
Freya (MR) Christian Meier Written by: Kerstin Thoma
How are we supposed to pay? (Showreel production)
Thea (MR) Christian Meier Written by: Kerstin Thoma
Nina & Lennart (Showreel scene)
Nina (MR) Jens Kipper
Trennung (Educational production)
Maria (MR) Hannah Offermann Producer: Hochschule Macromedia
Ein wenig Feindseligkeit
Bettina (MR) Kerstin Thoma Written by: Kerstin Thoma
LIVE (Short film)
Actress/Blogger (MR) Angela Semenas
Receiver (Showreel production)
Charlotte (MR) Kerstin Thoma Written by: Kerstin Thoma
The Bill (Short film)
Painter Madame Polina Producer: VideoStudioAVS
Der ewige Frühling in der Einzelhaft (Short film)
Ukrainian Girl Sergey Zhemkov
119:2 (Short film)
Room Maid Ange La S Producer: VideoStudioAVS
Cabaret Voltaire (Short film)
Barmaid Jennifer von Schuckmann
Masculine (Short film)
Mermaid Julien Elie Schoener
Priorities (Fashion movie)
Main role Ange La S Producer: VideoStudioAVS
The Closed Doors (Short film)
Neighbor Mohsen Bahrami

Television

Nord bei Nordost - Westend (TV movie (series))
Natalia Pavlova (SR) Esther Rauch Producer: Triple Pictures GmbH Distribution: Degeto Casting Director: Marion Haack

Theater

UnterFremden 2.0
Sascha (MR) Georg zum Kley Theater: KKT. Kölner Künstler Theater
Letzte Chance
Peggy (MR) Ruth zum Kley Theater: KKT. Kölner Künstler Theater.
Kölner Theaternacht (Drama)
Peggy (MR) Georg zum Kley
Born. Never asked
Irene Ebel Theater: TASK
Tarantino Szenenabend / Pulp Fiction
Mia Wallace (MR) Beka Bediana Theater: Horizont Theater
Tatort Zoomania
Reggisserin (MR) Beka Bediana Theater: Film Acting School Cologne
Kölner Theaternacht (Drama)
Sascha (MR) Georg zum Kley
Kunst
Serge (MR) Abraham Teuter Theater: Megalomania
Der Kuss der Spinnenfrau
Molina (MR) Beka Bediana Theater: Film Acting School Cologne Written by: Manuel Puig
Einstein
Mileva (SR) Abraham Teuter Theater: Megalomania
Othello
Desdemona (MR) Mark Wiesmann Theater: Megalomania Frankfurt
Zirkus der blauen Funken
Marina Arsangerieva & Justus Bialojahn Theater: Film Acting School Cologne
Weisheit
Erzählerin (SR) Lee T. Gušić Theater: Megalomania
Trilogie: ARCHETYP MEDEA, FRAU BOMBE, EUROPA
Medea (MR) Lee T. Gušić
Der Floh im Ohr
Supporting role Abraham Teuter Theater: Megalomania Frankfurt
Collapsible (One-Woman-Show in English) (Drama)
Essie (MR) Abraham Teuter Theater: Megalomania
Karl Marx, 32 Jahre, mittellos, Revolutionär (Drama)
Karl Marx (MR) Abraham Teuter Theater: Megalomania
Der eingebildete Kranke (Drama)
Toinette (MR) Anne Hasselberg Theater: Kulturhaus Frankfurt
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Mutter (MR) Ute Bansemir, Lisa Deniz Preugschat Theater: Teaterperipherie Frankfurt
Nora oder Ein Puppenheim
Nora (MR) Anne Maria Hasselberg Theater: Die Katakombe

Commercial

Home Instead
Pflegerin Producer: Frank Schemmann
Grand Hotel Suisse Majestic
Producer: Christina & Eduard Grjasin
Frost Eyewear (Image series)
Producer: Claudia Wycisk 
Love Letters for CALLA MODE GMBH (Image movie)
Flower Girl Yehonatan Richter Levin Producer: Seed Digital Vision GmbH
Elopement. Verbunden im Herzen (Moodfilm)
Producer: Lisa Andreas 
WHAMISA Naturkosmetik (Commercial)
Producer: Joana  Strink
Qiero Shop (Image series)
Producer: Felix Wirth | s7udion
Cheil - Samsung Showcase Frankfurt
Bing Lu Producer: ANQER GmbH
Volkswagen I.D. CROZZ Shanghai Auto Show (Image movie)
Markus Steiner Producer: MPG Media Picture Group GmbH  Casting Director: Kerstin Lerner
Volkswagen I.D. CROZZ Frankfurt Auto Show (IAA) (Image movie)
Main role Markus Steiner Producer: MPG Media Picture Group GmbH Casting Director: Kerstin Lerner
SanRemo Wedding (Image movie)
Madame Polina Producer: VideoStudioAVS  
Artist (Image movie)
Painter Madame Polina
Sleep again (Image movie)
Producer: Angela Semenas
Emancipe (Image movie)
Main role Producer: Ricarda Funnemann 
Artificial (Image movie)
Main role Producer: Steven Schwarz 
Life Radio Österreich (Image series)
Producer: Dieter Eikelpoth
Su Tres Amore (Image series)
Producer: Katarina Hildebrandt
Zweibrücken „ The Style Outlets“ 
Coffee time
Stefan Berger Producer: Emerge & Ko 
Renatta Pruneda Fashion (Image movie)
Producer: Adrian Babalic