Anastasiya Kasilova

Anastasiya Kasilova

About me


I'm a Ukrainian actress and tv-presenter with 20 years of professional experience. I speak Ukrainian, English and Russian. 

Information

Acting age
31-51 years
Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Place of birth
Kyiv, Ukraine
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Kyiv (UA), Paris (FR), London (GB), Barcelona (ES), Warsaw (PL)
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
Ukrainian(native-language)RussianEnglishPolish
Dialects
Lwów
Instruments
GuitarPianoSynthesizer
Sport
BadmintonPistol shootingRifle shootingSwimIce skatingRoller-skatingVolleyballskiing
Dance
DiscoFolk danceFreestyle danceMusical theatreHip hop
Profession
Actor
Singing
Backing vocalsChoirPop songsfolk songA cappellaChansonJazzOperettaOrientalReggae
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingStorytellerPracitical Shooting
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Professional background

Kyiv National I. K. Karpenko-Karyi University of Theatre, Cinema and Television (Acting Art for Theater and Film) 1999-2003

Other professional training

Scriptwriting courses from the platform for screenwriters Terrarium, Vladimir Gromov's workshop
Ukrainian Institute for Advanced Training of Television, Radio and Press Workers, Victor Kukorenchuk's Studio, specialty: photographer.

Film

Between us (Drama)
Christina (LE) Solomiia Tomashchuk Producer: Polina Herman Distribution: UP UA STUDIO Written by: Solomiia Tomashchuk, Yuriy Dunay
Broken (Drama)
Yana (LR) Solomiia Tomashchuk Producer: Polina Herman Distribution: UP UA STUDIO Written by: Solomiia Tomashchuk
Infoholic (Feature film)
Svitlana (SR) Valentin Shpakov, Vlad Klimchuk Producer: Valentin Shpakov, Ivan Bukreev Distribution: MMD (Ukraine) Written by: Evgen Yanovich, Bekir Mamediev, Evgen Bugrov
The green jacket (Drama)
Lesya (LE) Volodymyr Tykhyy Producer: Denis Ivanov Distribution: Arthouse Traffic Written by: Volodymyr Tykhyy
2011 "GMO-free", Almanac "Ukraine Goodbye", director Larisa Artyugina, (female, lead role) (Short film)
Female (LR) Larisa Artyugina Producer: Volodymyr Tykhyy Distribution: Arthouse Traffic Written by: Larisa Artyugina
Old friend (Feature film)
Varvara (LR) Oleksandr Kopeykin Producer: Igor Garkavy, Oleksandr Kopeykin Distribution: Film-stream Written by: Oleksandr Kopeykin, Nataliya Naumova
2005 "Contact", director Andriy Novoselov, (girl in the club) (Feature film)
Girl in a club (SRE) Andriy Novoselov Producer: Maksim Osadchiy Written by: Irina Borodulina
The Company of Heroes (Drama)
Olesya (SRE) Oles Yanchuk Producer: Yuriy Borec Distribution: Borec Homes Pty Ltd Written by: Vasil Portyak, Mychaylo Shayevich

Television

Morning at home (TV show)
Host (LR) Sergei Storozhev Producer: Kyrylo Bin Distribution: TV channel "Home"
Other people's sins (TV movie (series))
Karina (LE) Alexander Itigilov Jr
Contrary to fate (TV movie (series))
Vira (LE) Yuri Osipov Producer: Valentin Opalev
Unclosed Target (TV movie (series))
Regina (LE) Serhii Borchukov Producer: Igor Volkov
Game of Fate (TV movie (series))
Nina (SR) Sergei Storozhev
Provincial (TV movie (series))
Jeanne (LE) Sergei Shcherbin
Mission - Beauty (TV show)
Host (LR) Marina Donskaya Producer: Dariya Deynichenko Distribution: TV channel “Ukraine”
Turns of Fate (TV movie (series))
Elena (LE) Maxim Mekheda
My boy (TV movie (series))
Inna (LE) Alexander Parkhomenko
On different shores (TV movie (series))
Jeanne (LE) Victor Konisevich
Volunteers (TV movie (series))
Nargizi (SR) Volodymyr Dmitrievsky
What is your wife doing (TV movie (series))
Olga (LE) Oleksiy Lisovets
Citizen Nobody (TV movie (series))
Olga (LE) Volodymyr Yankovsky
Foundlings (TV movie (series))
Daria (LE) Maksym Papernyk
I'm sorry (TV movie (series))
Katya (LE) Roman Barabash
Fate called love (TV movie (series))
Iryna (SR) Alina Chebotareva
Come back - let's talk
Inga (LE) Alina Chebotareva
Private Affairs (TV movie (series))
Olena Guseva (SR) Volodymyr Melnychenko / Igor Zabara
I will always be waiting for you (TV movie (series))
Oksana (LE) Alexander Itigilov Jr.
Picnic (TV show)
Host (LR) Danilo Dzhepo Distribution: TV channel "NOVIY"
Women's savage (TV movie (series))
Tetiana/Fiona (LE) Irina Gromozda
Love with a probationary period (TV movie)
Iryna (SR) Alexander Itigilov Jr.
Lonely hearts (TV movie)
Rita (SR) Sergei Komarov (3)
Kill twice (TV movie (series))
Elena (LE) Sergei Chekalov
Go to stay (TV movie (series))
Veronica (LE) Alina Chebotareva
Waiting letter (TV movie (series))
Maria (LE) Andriy Chernykh
Love with a weapon (TV movie (series))
Maria Krupnova (LE) Sergei Chekalov
Gunpowder shot (TV movie (series))
Katerina Minaeva (LE) Maxim Mekheda
Milkmaid from Khatsapetivka (TV movie (series))
Iryna (SR) Pavel Snisarenko
The Island of Unnecessary People (TV movie (series))
Svitlana (LE) Eduard Parry
Exclusive (TV show)
Host (LR) Danilo Dzhepo Distribution: TV channel "NOVIY"
Return of Mukhtar (TV movie (series))
Mariia/Svitlana/Nina/Olena/Olga (LE) Volodymyr Zlatoustovsky
Miracle (TV movie)
Katya (LE) Oleg Asadulin
The squad (TV movie (series))
Marina (LR) Sergei Chekalov
Rise (TV show)
Host (LR) Natali Gerchikova Producer: Olga Basanskaya/Viktoriya Zabulonskaya Distribution: TV channel "NOVIY"
Morning-show "Ranoshchi" (TV show)
Host (LR) Danilo Dzhepo Producer: Yaroslava Kuzmenko Distribution: Music channel "Enter-music"

Theater

Maiden
Jesse (LR) Igor Tikhomyrov Producer: Tetyana Edemska Theater: Te-Art Production Agency, Kyiv Written by: Laura Cunningham
Antratsyt: Perseverance Day (Interdisciplinary musical film-performance) (Other)
Nadiya (SR) Pavlo Yurov Theater: Wild theater, Kyiv Written by: Pavlo Yurov
Butterflies are free (Drama)
Jill (LR) Artur Artimeniev Producer: Artur Artimeniev Theater: Kyiv Free Theater Theater Written by: Leonard Gersh
Jonathan Livingston Seagull (Drama)
Sally (LR) Artur Artimeniev Producer: Artur Artimeniev Theater: Kyiv Free Theater Theater Written by: Richard Bach
Three Sisters (Drama)
Iryna (LR) Linas-Marius Zaikauskas Producer: Igor Talalaevsky Theater: Kyiv Theater "Atelier 16" Written by: Anton Chekhov
Waiting for Godot (Drama)
Lucky (SR) Linas-Marius Zaikauskas Producer: Igor Talalaevsky Theater: Kyiv Theater "Atelier 16" Written by: Samuel Beckett
Threepenny Opera (Opera)
Polly (LR) Igor Talalaevsky Producer: Igor Talalaevsky Theater: Kyiv Theater "Atelier 16" Written by: Bertold Brecht
The Adventures of Winnie the Pooh (Other)
Piglet (LR) Evgen Kurman Theater: Kyiv National Academic Young Theater Written by: Alan Milne
Romeo and Juliet (Drama)
Juliet (LR) Igor Tikhomyrov Theater: Kyiv National Academic Young Theater Written by: William Shakespeare